Instructors

Instructors Basic & Intermediate Course 2022

Angelastri Giacomo, Wetzikon, Switzerland

Birgin Emrulla, Mannheim, Germany

Brunner Karin, Chur, Switzerland

Dallago Karolin, Chur, Switzerland

Flemmen Olav Johannes, Skien, Norway

Fourie Lana, Basel, Switzerland

Gräfitsch Alexander, Aarau, Switzerland

Grossmann Susan, Wetzikon, Switzerland

Haiden Elmar, Tulln, Austria

Hallin Thompson Lo, Lund, Sweden

Heinrich Stefan, Mainz, Germany

Jeremiasen Martin, Lund, Sweden

Kraljevic Marko, Basel, Switzerland

Linderborg Klas, Helsinki, Finland

Louhimo Johanna, Helsinki, Finland

Lomholt Marianne, Lystrup, Denmark

Meckel Judith, Köln, Germany

Müller Markus, Frauenfeld, Switzerland

Munini Martino, Lugano, Switzerland

Proietti Francesco, Lugano, Switzerland

Ryt-Hansen Rosa, Køge Denmark

Seifert Gabriel, Freiburg i.Br., Germany

Stutz Chantal, Biel, Switzerland

Toti Johannes M.A., Zürich, Switzerland

Verhoeven Bas, Nijmegen, The Netherlands

Vogt Jes, Aarhus, Denmark

 

Instructors Advanced Course 2022

Baker Martina, St. Gallen, Switzerland

Bermoser Katrin, Hall, Austria

Bischofberger Stephan, St. Gallen, Switzerland

Borch Knut, Tromsø, Norway

Bouwense Stefan, Maastricht, Netherland

De Wulf Maxim, Maastricht, Netherland

Dietz Ulrich, Solothurn, Switzerland

Emmanuel Klaus, Salzburg, Austria

Emous Marlies, Leeuwarden, Netherland

Ferenschild Floris, Nijmegen, Netherland

Garcia Urena Miguel, Madrid, Spain

Hoffmann, Henry, Basel, Switzerland

Jenkins Ian, London, United Kingdom

Kamal Aryal, Norwich, United Kingdom

Kriwanek Stefan, Wien, Austria

Manes Dinos, Athens, Greece

Maurus Christine, Sion, Switzerland

Meyer Jeremy, Genf, Switzerland

Misteli Heidi, Uster, Switzerland

Müller Beat, Heidelberg, Germany

Peterli Ralph, Basel, Switzerland

Pfefferkorn Urs, Olten, Switzerland

Rabl Charlotte, Salzburg, Austria

Renard Yohann, Reims, France

Rieder Erwin, Wien, Austria

Salminen Paulina, Turku, Finland

Scheiwiller Andreas, Luzern, Switzerland

Schoppmann Sebastian, Wien, Austria

Sietses Colin, Vallei, Netherland

Tabarelli Walther, Vaduz, Liechtenstein

Tschann Peter, Feldkirch, Austria

Van den Berg Jan Willem, Utrecht, Netherland

Sign up

and greatly enhance your surgical skills in this unique hands-on course

register now

contact

Registration and Administration Office
Telephone: +41 62 873 10 10
E-Mail: DAVOSCOURSE@AK-MEDIZIN.COM

Registration and administration office

GI-Course Secretariat
c/o ak-medizin
Hübel 14
4333 Münchwilen
Switzerland

Telephone: +41 62 873 10 10
E-Mail: davoscourse@ak-medizin.com

Congress center davos

Congress Center Davos Platz, entrance Promenade
Tel. +41 81 414 62 15
Fax +41 81 414 62 29
E-Mail during Course: davoscourse@ak-medizin.com

Opening hours of the secretariat in davos

Saturday, September 11, to Thursday, September 16, 2021
07.30 - 12.30 and 14.00 - 20.00

sponsors

Our sponsors not only provide the laparoscopic equipment, suturing material, one way material, but also many members of the organisational team. Without their tremendous support, the Davos Course would not be possible.

Johnson & Johnson
Medtronic
storz
erbe
Anklin
Mölnlycke
Applied Medical
KLS Martin
IVF Hartmann
Surgical Science
Braun
Corza Medical

Future Dates

40th International
GASTROINTESTINAL SURGERY WORKSHOP


April 15th - APRIL 20th, 2023
CONGRESS CENTER DAVOS, SWITZERLAND