Instructors 2019

Instructors Basic & Intermediate Course

 

Bindschädler Patrick, Wetzikon, Switzerland

Bosch Martin, Glarus, Switzerland

Clerc Daniel, Lausanne

Cuvelier Candice, Zürich, Switzerland

De Rougemont Olivier, Zürich, Switzerland

Dieplinger Georg, Köln, Germany

Eisoldt Stefan, Lachen, Switzerland

El-Sourani Nader, Oldenburg, Germany

Faaborg Pia Møller Vejle, Denmark

Flemmen Johannes, Skein, Norway

Gapany Jérôme, Zürich, Switzerland

Kjaer Daniel W., Aarhus N., Denmark

Kowalski Barbara, Lörrach, Germany

Lehmann Kai, Berlin, Germany

Lindenborg Klas, Berlin, Germany

Louhimo Johanna, Helsinki, Finland

Malinka Thomas, Berlin, Germany

Mittmann Daniel, Köln, Germany

Muslumov Gurbankhan, Baku, Azerbaijan

Neeff Hannes, Freiburg, Germany

Rössler Fabian, Zürich, Switzerland

Ryt-Hansen Rosa, Koege, Denmark

Scheller Dirk, Köln, Germany

Steinke Wolfgang, Schaffhausen, Switzerland

Verhoeven Bas Henk, Nijmegen, Netherlands

Vitz Martina, Zürich, Switzerland

Vogt Jes Sefland, Aarhus, Denmark

von den Groeben Markus, Muri, Switzerland

von Strauss Marco, Basel, Switzerland

Williamsson Caroline, Lund, Sweden

Wolf Henning, Aarau, Switzerland

 

Instructors Advanced Course

 

Bermoser Katrin, Hall i. Tirol, Austria

Bischofberger, Stephan, St. Gallen, Switzerland

Dietz Othmar, Olten, Switzerland

Fischer Lars, Baden Baden, Germany

Fortelny René, Wien, Austria

Hoffmann Henry, Basel, Switzerland

Kafka-Ritsch Reinhold Innsbruck, Austria

Manos Dinos, Athens, Greece

Misteli Heidi, Uster, Switzerland

Müller Beat, Heidelberg, Germany

Peterli Ralph, Basel, Switzerland

Pfefferkorn Urs, Olten, Switzerland

Pokorny Herwig, Wien, Austria

Rieder Erwin, Wien, Austria

Salminen Paulina, Turku, Finland

Scheiwiller Andreas, Luzern, Switzerland

Schiesser Marc, Luzern, Switzerland

Shamiyeh Andreas, Linz, Austria

Sietses Colin, Barneveld, Netherlands

Silberhumer Gerd, Wien, Austria

Szyszkowitz Alexander, Graz, Austria

Tschann Peter, Feldkirch, Austria

Van den Boezem, Peter, Nijmegen, Netherlands

Sign up

and greatly enhance your surgical skills in this unique hands-on course

register now

contact

Registration and Administration Office
Telephone: +41 62 873 10 10
E-Mail: DAVOSCOURSE@AK-MEDIZIN.COM

Registration and administration office

GI-Course Secretariat
c/o ak-medizin
Hübel 14
4333 Münchwilen
Switzerland

Telephone: +41 62 873 10 10
E-Mail: davoscourse@ak-medizin.com

Congress center davos

Congress Center Davos Platz, entrance Promenade
Tel. +41 81 414 62 15
Fax +41 81 414 62 29
E-Mail during Course: davoscourse@ak-medizin.com

Opening hours of the secretariat in davos

Saturday, April 7, 2018
 09.00 -19.30

Sunday, April 8 , to Thursday, April 12, 2018
07.30 - 12.30 and 14.00 - 20.00

sponsors

Without the tremendous support of the sponsoring companies who are not only providing all needed laparoscopic equipment, suturing material and one way material but also bearing part of the infrastructural costs, the courses would not be possible. 

Johnson & Johnson
Medtronic
storz
erbe
Anklin
Mölnlycke
Applied Medical
KLS Martin
IVF Hartmann

Future Dates

37th International
GASTROINTESTINAL SURGERY WORKSHOP
SATURDAY, APRIL 4 – APRIL 9, 2020
CONGRESS CENTER DAVOS, SWITZERLAND